Sitio Conquistadora
Situated 10 minutes by car from Cachoeira River, Sitio Conquistadora Ilheus villa provides access to numerous tourist attractions in the area.
Guests will find Centro De Reabilitacao Reserva Zoobotanica 2.7 km from the chalet, and Casa Verde Museum is 4.1 km away. This property is within a 15-minute drive of Catedral de Sao Jose, popular with worshippers as well as tourists.
Sitio Conquistadora villa includes garden views and comforts like air conditioning. Additionally, media facilities, such as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, ensure a more enjoyable stay.
Guests are welcome to cook their own meals in an equipped kitchen of this Ilheus property.
- Local attractions
- Cachoeira River4.7 km
- Casa Verde Museum4.1 km
- Centro De Reabilitacao Reserva Zoobotanica2.7 km
- Academia Clin Fitness4.8 km
- cachoeira da Lagoa Encantada4.7 km
- Saga Grapiuna Monument4.4 km
Facilities
General
- Parking
- Pets allowed
- Electric vehicle charging station
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Where can we park our vehicle in Sitio Conquistadora villa?
Guests of Sitio Conquistadora villa can park their vehicle at a private parking lot. - ❓
What time can we check in and check out at Sitio Conquistadora villa?
Guests are expected to arrive to Sitio Conquistadora villa for check-in around 12:00 and check out not later than 11:00. - ❓
Is there a kitchen provided at Sitio Conquistadora villa?
An equipped kitchen is part of the amenities available at Sitio Conquistadora villa. - ❓
Can we bring our pets to Sitio Conquistadora villa?
Yes, petss are allowed at Sitio Conquistadora villa. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at the villa?
Some of the top landmarks to visit in Ilheus include Casa Verde Museum and Cachoeira River, which are situated 4.1 and 4.7 km from the villa respectively. Additionally, Centro De Reabilitacao Reserva Zoobotanica (2.7 km) is also recommended for a visit.